Dr. Carl A. Meyers
Dr. Carl A. Meyers

Dr. Carl A. Meyers

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1689719056

Dr. Carl A. Meyers DMD

Dentist

He is located at 1201 Oak Street in West Bend, WI 53095. Can help patients with the following: Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Laser, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689719056. Appointment can be made via the phone number (262) 338-2303. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Carl A. Meyers, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Carl A. Meyers.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Carl A. Meyers as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

Delta Dental of Wisconsin, Inc.

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Delta Dental of Wisconsin, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Delta Dental Individual and Family High Plan PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual and Family Low Plan PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual and Family Low Plan Major PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental PPO Plus Premier Family Plan High Option PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental PPO Plus Premier Family Plan Low Option PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients

Humana

Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Humana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

Renaissance Dental

Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Renaissance Dental plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Wisconsin Preferred Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Wisconsin Preferred Plan (Pediatric Only) PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Wisconsin Wellness Essentials PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Carl A. Meyers is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Carl A. Meyers is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Biolase $644
Philips Electronics North America $131
SciCan $85

Other

Food and Beverage $827
Other $110

Affiliated practices

Bubon & Associates Orthodontics SC
1201 Oak Street
West Bend, 53095 WI
(262) 522-7447

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 34 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Linda S. Sopkowicz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1201 Oak Street West Bend, 53095, WI
Dr. David R. Markovich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 South Main Street West Bend, 53095, WI
Dr. Kathleen Roth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1713 Vogt Drive West Bend, 53095, WI
Dr. Lysette Lucille Brueggeman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 145 North 18th Avenue West Bend, 53095, WI
Dr. David C. Hammer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1625 West Paradise Drive West Bend, 53095, WI
Dr. Kevin Mcginn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 533 South Main Street West Bend, 53095, WI
Dr. Alison Blegen Below
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1006 South Main Street West Bend, 53095, WI
Dr. Samuel Albiero
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5341 Quaas Drive West Bend, 53095, WI
Dr. Arthur Rex Simonsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 50 Flowers Commerce Drive Clayton, 27527, NC
Dr. Henry Nishan Ambrookian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1201 Oak Street West Bend, 53095, WI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Carl A. Meyers?

Dr. Carl A. Meyers's office is located at 1201 Oak Street in West Bend, WI 53095.

What conditions does Dr. Carl A. Meyers treat?

Dr. Carl A. Meyers provides treatment for Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Laser, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Carl A. Meyers accept insurance?

Dr. Carl A. Meyers is listed in-network for 9 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Delta Dental of Wisconsin, Inc., Humana, Renaissance Dental. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Carl A. Meyers have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Carl A. Meyers is affiliated with Bubon & Associates Orthodontics SC.